Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   Fratellos Pizza
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p DL >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies)    
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 4:30p 5:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 6:00p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 04/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
6:45p 7:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) GAME Cardinals-Moye (Rookies)    
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice  Left field   FK 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice  Right Field   FK 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice  center field   FK 
6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game Reds-Seeber (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies)   ZJ 
 Wed 04/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 6:30p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    FK 
6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 6:00p 6:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Brewers-Downing (Minors)    
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 04/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 6:30p 7:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Reds-Miller (Rookies)   CR 
Trotters Green 7:00p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)   RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Game Reds-Seeber (Juniors)   
Trotters Yellow 7:00p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) GAME Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   DM 
 Fri 04/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:45p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Scrimmage  Team Orlando   CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 04/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) GAME Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball)   RVJ 
11:30a 12:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) GAME Red Sox-Hester (T-ball)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 10:15a 10:45a  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 8:00a 8:30a  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
8:30a 9:00a  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
10:30a 11:00a  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)   CR 
10:45a 12:15p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies)    
12:30p 1:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) GAME Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
2:00p 3:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) GAME Braves-Ball (ATB)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)   DQ 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Game Brewers-Downing (Minors)   RVJ 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 10:00a 12:00p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game West Orange Juniors    
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:40a  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Game Marlins-Savino (Minors)   JS 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Astros-Baker (Majors)   DB 
 Sun 04/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orlando , TBD  TBD   >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP