Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   Publix Supermarket Charities
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) GAME Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   CR 
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Game Reds-Miller (Rookies)    
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) GAME West Orange Majors    
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Game Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)    
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Red 7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Game Marlins-Savino (Minors)    
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 6:00p 6:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   DQ 
 Fri 04/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 7:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice TBD   RVJ 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) GAME Red Sox-Hester (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:30a 12:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) GAME Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB)   RVJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) GAME Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball)   FK 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)    
10:45a 12:00p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) GAME Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Cardinals-Moye (Rookies)    
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Rockies-Viera (Minors)   JS 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 10:00a 12:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game West Orange Juniors    
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:40a  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   DQ 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   RVJ 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Debary, W Volusia Keller 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament SLYS Bombers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament OC Crush COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Longwood , Candyland Park Longwood  9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament EO Smashers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament SO Riptide COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando, East Orange 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament East Orange Legends COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament WV Xtreme COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando, South Orlando 1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament EO Falcons COBRA GAME 1  CP 
3:00p 4:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament SO Braves COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando , TBD  TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP