Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   Midici Neopolitan Pizza
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Game Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) R01 - Rookies Playoff Game Seed #3 vs Seed #6  DB 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 6:30p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:45p 6:15p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Game Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) R02 - Rookies Playoff Game Seed #4 vs Seed #5  CR 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Game Cubs-Faughn (Minors) MI02 - Minors Playoff Game Seed #4 vs Seed #5  RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Game Brewers-Downing (Minors) MI01 - Minors Playoff Game Seed #3 vs Seed #6  DM 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 5:45p 6:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Green 6:45p 8:45p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Astros-Baker (Majors) MA02 - Majors Playoff Game Seed #2 vs Seed #3   
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors) J01 - Juniors Playoff Game Seed #2 vs. Seed #3   
Trotters Yellow 6:45p 8:45p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors) MA01 - Majors Playoff Game Seed #1 vs Seed #4  DM 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Trotters Blue 6:00p 7:30p  TBD Tryout  8U All-Star Evals  CP 
Trotters Green 8:00p 9:00p  TBD Tryout  11U and 12U All-Star Evals  CP 
Trotters Yellow 7:00p 8:30p  TBD Tryout  9U and 10U All-Star Evals  CP 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 6:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) GAME Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies) R02 - Rookies Playoff Game Seed #2 vs Winner #2  DB 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 1st Base 5:45p 6:15p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:30p 6:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
6:00p 6:30p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
6:30p 7:00p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 5:15p 5:45p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Game Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) R02 - Rookies Playoff Game Seed #1 vs Winner #1   
Trotters Green 7:00p 8:40p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Game Rockies-Viera (Minors) MI03 - Minors Playoff Game Seed #1 vs Winner #1  DQ 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) GAME Rays-Philmon (Juniors) J02 - Juniors Playoff Game - Seed #1 vs. Winner of J01   
Trotters Yellow 7:00p 8:40p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) MI04 - Minors Playoff Game Seed #2 vs Winner #2  JS 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
10:00a 11:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Game Red Sox-Hester (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:00a 12:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Game Braves-Ball (ATB)   RVJ 
12:30p 1:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Game Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 8:15a 8:45a  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
10:00a 10:30a  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:45a 10:45a  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Game Astros-Crofoot (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:00a 12:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Game Reds-Miller (Rookies) R06 - Rookies Playoff Game Loser #1 vs Loser #4  CR 
Trotters Green 11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Game Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) MI06 - Minors Playoff Game Loser #1 vs Loser #4  DM 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors) MA03 - Majors Playoff Game Winner #1 vs Winner #2  DM 
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Game Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) MI05 - Rookies Playoff Game Loser #2 vs Loser #3   
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Game Rockies-Viera (Minors) MI05 - Minors Playoff Game Loser #2 vs Loser #3   
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Astros-Baker (Majors) MA04 - Majors Playoff Game Loser #1 vs Loser #2