Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 03/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up  Pregame Warm-ups  RVJ 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
 Wed 03/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Cardinals-Moye (Rookies)    
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 6:45p 7:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    CP 
Trotters Blue 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) GAME Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   DB 
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) GAME Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) GAME Rays-Philmon (Juniors)   ES 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)    
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) GAME Marlins-Hopper (Majors)    
 Thu 03/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:15p 7:55p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Brewers-Downing (Minors)   
Trotters Blue 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)   CR 
Trotters Green 6:15p 7:55p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) GAME Cubs-Faughn (Minors)   DM 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 6:15p 7:55p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) GAME Rockies-Viera (Minors)   DQ 
 Fri 03/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 03/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altamonte Springs, Eastmonte Park  9:00a 11:00a  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game ASBR Rays    
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:15a  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Game Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB)   RVJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) GAME Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball)   RVJ 
11:30a 12:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Game Cubs-Hirschy (ATB)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 8:00a 8:30a  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up  Pregame Warm-ups  JS 
10:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    
10:30a 11:00a  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 10:30a 11:00a  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    CP 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) GAME Reds-Miller (Rookies)    
10:45a 12:15p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) GAME Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   CR 
12:30p 1:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) GAME Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
1:45p 2:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) GAME Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) GAME Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)    
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Game Marlins-Savino (Minors)   
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)   RVJ 
Trotters Red 10:00a 12:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Game ASBR Juniors    
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:40a  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   JD 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) GAME Cubs-Faughn (Minors)   DQ 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Game Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   DM 
 Sun 03/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altamonte Springs, Eastmonte Park  9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament Altamonte COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament Kissimmee COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Debary, W Volusia Keller 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament WV Xtreme COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament WP Diamond Dawgs COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Longwood , Candyland Park Longwood  9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament EO Smashers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament EO Makos COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Tournament  WS Knights vs Altamonte 8U COBRA  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament WS Knights COBRA GAME 1  DB 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament Altamonte COBRA GAME 2  DB 
Orlando, South Orlando 11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament SO Warriors COBRA GAME 1  CP 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament WP War Dawgs COBRA GAME 2  CP