Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   Grills
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 03/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p DL >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) GAME Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   ZJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 6:45p 7:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) GAME Reds-Miller (Rookies)    
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)    
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) GAME Reds-Seeber (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) GAME Cardinals-Moye (Rookies)   DB 
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
 Wed 03/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Lebron's Batting Cages 6:00p 7:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Blue 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 03/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Cubs-Faughn (Minors)   JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 6:00p 6:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) GAME Rockies-Viera (Minors)   JD 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game Rays-Philmon (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   DM 
 Fri 03/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:45p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Scrimmage  CFL Pride   CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 03/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ocoee, Bob Sorenson Field 9:00a 11:00a  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Game West Orange Juniors    
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) GAME Mets-Hayes (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:30a 12:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) GAME Astros-Crofoot (T-ball)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 8:30a 9:00a  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
10:15a 10:45a  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 10:30a 11:00a  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)   ZJ 
10:45a 12:15p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies)    
12:30p 1:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) GAME Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
2:00p 3:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) GAME Cubs-Hirschy (ATB)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)    
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) GAME Brewers-Downing (Minors)   DQ 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:40a  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   JS 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) GAME Cubs-Faughn (Minors)   
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Astros-Baker (Majors)   
 Sun 03/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:30a DL TBD GAME  8U COBRA WP Warriors vs OC Pride   CP 
11:00a 12:30p DL >Storm Program> 8U Storm GAME Winter Park Warriors COBRA Game#1  DB 
1:00p 2:30p DL >Storm Program> 8U Storm GAME OC Pride COBRA Game #2  DB 
Orlando, East Orange 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament EO Sluggers COBRA Game #1  CP 
9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 10U Storm GAME Oviedo Ironbirds COBRA Game#1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament WP Warriors   CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament EO Knights   CP 
Winter Springs, Central Winds Park 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm GAME WS Rays COBRA Game#1  CP 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm GAME Winter Park Diamond Dawgs COBRA Game#2  CP