Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   Holler Hyundai
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Scrimmage  Marlins-Savino (Minors)   JS 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 7:00p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Scrimmage  Winter Park Warriors   CP 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice  Preseason Practices  JS 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Hitting for Astros Rookies  CP 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD Practice  Hitting for Astros Majors  CP 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:00p 8:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice  Preseason 2nd practice day.  RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:30p 6:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Scrimmage  Rockies-Viera (Minors)   RVJ 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 10:30a 11:30a  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:45a 12:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) GAME Mets-Hayes (T-ball)   RVJ 
1:00p 2:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) GAME Cubs-Hirschy (ATB)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 9:00a 9:30a  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up  Pre-Game Warmups.  CJ 
1:30p 2:00p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 11:00a 11:30a  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    DQ 
11:30a 12:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up  Pre-Game Warmups.  JS 
1:00p 1:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up  Pre-Game Warmups.  JS 
Trotters Blue 10:00a 11:30a  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) GAME Astros-Baker (Rookies)   DB 
11:30a 1:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) GAME Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)    
1:15p 2:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Game Braves-Ball (ATB)   RVJ 
2:30p 3:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) GAME Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 10:00a 11:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Reds-Miller (Rookies)   CR 
12:00p 2:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)   RVJ 
2:00p 3:40p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)    
Trotters Red 10:30a 12:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors)  Mariners-Reid (Juniors)   JSR 
12:30p 2:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game West Orange Juniors   RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 10:00a 11:40a  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Game Brewers-Downing (Minors)   RVJ 
12:00p 2:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Game Astros-Baker (Majors)   DM 
2:00p 3:40p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) GAME Marlins-Savino (Minors)   DM 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altamonte Springs, Eastmonte Park  11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament East Orange Legends COBRA GAME 1  CP 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament Winter Park Warriors COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Debary, W Volusia Keller 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament Kissimmee COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament WP Diamond Dawgs COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Longwood , Candyland Park Longwood  9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament OC Bombers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament OC Vipers COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Tournament WS CF Suns COBRA  CP 
11:00a 12:30p DL >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament WS CF Suns COBRA GAME 1  DB 
1:00p 2:30p DL >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament WV Xtreme COBRA GAME 2  DB 
Winter Springs, Central Winds Park 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament WS Rays COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament Winter Park COBRA GAME 2  CP