Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   KONA ICE
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 02/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altamonte Spring, All Star Sportsplex 7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:00p 6:00p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice  Preseason Practices  JS 
 Wed 02/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orlandio, Labrons 7:00p 8:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    CP 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Scrimmage  Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 02/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:30p 6:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:15p 8:00p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Scrimmage  Astros-Baker (Majors)   CP 
 Fri 02/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 02/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    FK 
10:30a 12:00p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    FK 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 10:00a 11:00a  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
11:30a 12:00p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    FK 
10:30a 12:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
12:00p 1:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
1:30p 3:00p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    FK 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:00a  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
10:00a 11:30a  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Scrimmage  Rockies-Viera (Minors)   RVJ 
12:00p 1:30p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Practice    JS 
Trotters Red 10:00a 12:00p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    FK 
10:30a 12:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    FK 
12:00p 1:30p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Scrimmage  Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   RVJ 
 Sun 02/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:30a 12:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Scrimmage  South Orlando   CP 
12:00p 1:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Scrimmage  9U Storm   JS 
2:00p 3:30p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Scrimmage  Juice   CP