Orlando Babe Ruth strives to inclusively grow youth baseball and softball in our community by developing young girls and boys skills, physical and mental development, respect, and love of the game through promoting growth in character and

Home
Sponsored By:   DWK Law
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=COLLEGEPARKBB.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Rutledge (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Matthews Park 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/T-Ball> Red Sox-Moore (TBall) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Blue 5:00p 6:00p  >6U/T-Ball> White Sox-Crofoot (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Crofoot (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Rays-Greenleaf (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Viera Jr (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Indians-Hayes (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Yankees-Vazquez (ATB) Practice  LF  RVJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Dodgers-Hopper (ATB) Practice  RF  RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Rangers-Malatesta (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:00p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Rutledge (ATB) Game Indians-Hayes (ATB)   RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:30p 6:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Crofoot (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 6:00p 7:15p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Yankees-Vazquez (ATB) Game Dodgers-Hopper (ATB)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 7:00p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Rangers-Malatesta (Majors) Game ASBR Royals   DM 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/T-Ball> Braves -Sanchez (TBall) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >6U/T-Ball> Pirates -Baxter (TBall) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Orioles-Viera Jr (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Crofoot (Rookies) Game Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   CR 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:30p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 6:00p 6:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    DQ 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/T-Ball> Braves -Sanchez (TBall) Game Pirates -Baxter (TBall)   RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Game Rays-Greenleaf (Rookies)   RG 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/T-Ball> Red Sox-Moore (TBall) Game White Sox-Crofoot (T-Ball)   RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Royals-Kempinger (Minors) Game Orioles-Viera Jr (Minors)   RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Nationals-Worrell (Minors) Game Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   SW 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Danny Garcia  DQ 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 15U Storm United Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 11:00a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Game TBD Rookies Sandlot Game #1  DQ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Game TBD Minors Sandlot Game #2  DQ 
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Game TBD Minors Sandlot Game #1  DQ 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altamonte Springs, Eastmonte Park  11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 15U Storm United Game Oviedo COBRA Game#1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Game WP Wildcats COBRA Game #1  CP 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 15U Storm United Game WP Blaze COBRA Game #2  CP 
1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Game WP Warriors COBRA Game #2  CP 
Bithlo, East Orange 11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Game WP Heat COBRA Game#1  CP 
3:00p 4:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Game EO Smashers COBRA Game#2  CP 
Orlando, East Orange 11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament EO Gators COBRA Game#1  CP