Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Red Sox-Glass (Rookies) Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Orioles-Malatesta (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Red 6:00p 7:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Red Sox-Hester (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Red Sox-Crouch (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    CP 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 5:00p 5:30p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) Practice  RF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball) Practice  LF  RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Astros-Baker (Rookies) GAME Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies)   CR 
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Game Mets-Viera Jr (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Practice    RVJ 
5:45p 6:45p  >6u/T-Ball> Yankees-Acosta (T-ball) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Rays-Philmon (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Game Reds-Miller (Rookies)    
7:15p 9:15p  >12U/Majors> Marlins-Hopper (Majors) GAME West Orange Majors    
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Cardinals-Moye (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 7:00p  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >8U/Rookies> Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies) Game Red Sox-Glass (Rookies)    
Trotters Green 6:00p 7:30p  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) Practice    RVJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >12U/Majors> Rays-Nicol (Majors) Practice    JS 
Trotters Red 7:30p 9:00p  >15U/Juniors > Mariners-Reid (Juniors) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Practice    RVJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Practice    RVJ 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) Game Marlins-Savino (Minors)    
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage (Left) 6:00p 6:30p  >10U/Minors> Red Sox-Quill (Minors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
Trotters Green 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game Mariners-Reid (Juniors)    
Trotters Yellow 6:30p 8:10p  >10U/Minors> Rockies-Viera (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   DQ 
 Fri 04/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    CP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 10U Storm Practice    CP 
Orlando, Crosby Bat Cage 3rd Base 6:00p 8:00p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Practice    JS 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 7:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Green 5:30p 6:30p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB) Practice    RVJ 
6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Red 6:30p 8:30p  >Storm Program> 14U Storm Practice    CP 
Trotters Yellow 6:00p 7:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Practice    CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Practice TBD   RVJ 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ben Crosby Field 9:00a 10:00a  >6u/T-Ball> Bryant-Rockies (T-Ball) Game Yankees-Acosta (T-ball)   RVJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >6u/T-Ball> Astros-Crofoot (T-ball) GAME Red Sox-Hester (T-ball)   RVJ 
11:30a 12:45p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Braves-Ball (ATB) GAME Marlins-Greenleaf (ATB)   RVJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >6u/T-Ball> Mets-Hayes (T-ball) GAME Dodgers-DiGeorge (T-Ball)   FK 
Orlando, Trotters Bat Cage Right 12:30p 1:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Pre-Game Warm Up    JS 
Trotters Blue 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Reds-Miller (Rookies) GAME Yankees-Jaggers (Rookies)    
10:45a 12:00p  >6U/Advanced T-Ball> Cubs-Hirschy (ATB) GAME Red Sox-Crouch (ATB)   RVJ 
Trotters Green 9:00a 10:30a  >8U/Rookies> Braves-Rutterbush (Rookies) GAME Cardinals-Moye (Rookies)    
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Marlins-Savino (Minors) Game Rockies-Viera (Minors)   JS 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Astros-Baker (Majors) Game Rays-Nicol (Majors)   DM 
Trotters Red 10:00a 12:00p  >15U/Juniors > Reds-Seeber (Juniors) Game West Orange Juniors    
Trotters Yellow 9:00a 10:40a  >10U/Minors> Brewers-Downing (Minors) GAME Orioles-Malatesta (Minors)   DM 
11:00a 12:40p  >10U/Minors> Cubs-Faughn (Minors) GAME Red Sox-Quill (Minors)   DQ 
1:00p 3:00p  >12U/Majors> Mets-Viera Jr (Majors) Game Marlins-Hopper (Majors)   RVJ 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Debary, W Volusia Keller 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament SLYS Bombers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 12U Storm Tournament OC Crush COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Longwood , Candyland Park Longwood  9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament EO Smashers COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 9U Storm Tournament SO Riptide COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando, East Orange 9:00a 10:30a  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament East Orange Legends COBRA GAME 1  CP 
11:00a 12:30p  >Storm Program> 11U Storm Tournament WV Xtreme COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando, South Orlando 1:00p 2:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament EO Falcons COBRA GAME 1  CP 
3:00p 4:30p  >Storm Program> 8U Storm Tournament SO Braves COBRA GAME 2  CP 
Orlando , TBD  TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 1  CP 
TBD   >Storm Program> 10U Storm Tournament  COBRA GAME 2  CP